• December 1, 2022

Recruitment of Principal Secretaries in the Public Service — List of Shortlisted Candidates

ByDala News

Oct 7, 2022

Article 155(3)(a) of the Constitution of Kenya, 2010, mandates the Public Service Commission to recommend to the President persons for nomination and appointment as Principal Secretaries. Pursuant to this constitutional provision, the Public Service Commission invited applications from suitably qualified persons for the position of Principal Secretary on 7th and 21st September, 2022 on the Commission’s website and the print media. The advert attracted 9,154 applications of which 477 have been shortlisted as per the published schedule below:

Public Service Commission CEO Simon Rotich.

Note: The list of all applicants, the shortlist and interview schedule is available on the Commission’s website: www.publicservice.go.ke
Shortlisted candidates will be interviewed at the Public Service Commission, Commission House, Harambee Avenue, Nairobi from 12th October 2022 at the times indicated on the Commission’s website. Candidates should be at the venue at least fifteen (15) minutes before the starting time.

Candidates will be required to produce originals of the following documents:

National Identity Card;
Academic and Professional certificates and transcripts;
Any other supporting documents and testimonials; and
Current Clearances from the following bodies:
Kenya Revenue Authority;
Higher Education Loans Board;
A Registered Credit Reference Bureau;
Directorate of Criminal Investigations (Police Clearance Certificate);
Printed Online Self-declaration Application Acknowledgement Receipt or a Self-

Declaration Form duly stamped by the Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission; and

Recommendation from relevant professional bodies and associations (where applicable).
PUBLIC PARTICIPATION
Members of the public are invited to avail any credible information of interest relating to any of the shortlisted candidates (through sworn affidavits) to the Secretary/CEO, Public Service Commission, 4thfloor Commission House, Harambe Avenue, Nairobi or online through psinterviews22@publicservice.go.ke so as to be received on or before 11th October, 2022.

S/No. Name Gender County
1 Abas Kunyo Guyo M Tana River
2 Abdi Dubat Fidhow (PWD) M Garissa
3 Abdikadir Mohamed Abdi M Mandera
4 Abdikadir Mohamed Mohamud M Wajir
5 Abdirashi Abdullahi Hussein M Garissa
6 Abdirashid Mohamed Jabane M Isiolo
7 Abdul Hakim Aboud Bwana M Lamu
8 Abdul Rashid S. Mohamed M Garissa
9 Abel Kipchirchir Rotich M Uasin Gishu
10 Abraham K. Sing’oei M Trans Nzoia
11 Abubakar Hassan Abubakar M Lamu
12 Aggrey Busena Mudembei M Kakamega
13 Agnes Chepkorir Yobterik F Kericho
14 Ahmed Kolosh Mohamed M Wajir
15 Ahmed Mohamed Farah M Mombasa
16 Albert Kimani Mwenda M Mombasa
17 Alex kamau Wachira M Nyeri
18 Alex Mureti Muriuki M Meru
19 Alfred Akunga Nyangweso M Kisii
20 Alfred Kegode Mudavadi Diru M Vihiga
21 Alfred Kipkorir Cheruiyot M Kericho
22 Alfred Kipsoi Limo M Nyeri
23 Alfred Ombudo K’Ombudo M Kisumu
24 Ali Hirsi Ahmed M Garissa
25 Ali Noor Ismail M Mandera
26 Alice Jael Akinyi O. Yalla F Siaya
27 Alice Kivinya Kithika Mathew F Machakos
28 Amani Yuda John Komora M Taita Taveta
29 Amos Kennedy N. Gathecha M Kiambu
30 Amos Kiangwe Sikweya Otieno M Homa Bay
31 Andrew Mutuma Nthuku M Nairobi
32 Andrew Tanui Kipkoech M Elgeyo Marakwet
33 Andrew Kiprotich Tuimur M Nandi
34 Andrew Mutava Mulwa M Makueni
35 Angela Mulwa F Nairobi
S/No. Name Gender County
36 Ann Njoki Wangombe F Nyeri
37 Annah Cherono Konuche F Nandi
38 Anne Anyango Owino F Siaya
39 Anne Kavochi Amanyama F Kakamega
40 Anne Maria Rono Ngetich F Nandi
41 Anne Martha Mukami Nyaga F Nairobi
42 Anne Wacheke Makori F Nyamira
43 Anne Wanjiku Mwangi F Trans Nzoia
44 Anthony Lenaiyara M Samburu
45 Arthur Amug Osiya M Busia
46 Asaaska Labarakwe M Marsabit
47 Athuman Nyae C. Chiguzo M Kwale
48 Aureria Chepkirui Rono F Bomet
49 Ayub Njoroge Gitau M Kiambu
50 Bahati K. Keranga Mwita F Migori
51 Beatrice Chepkorir Tonui F Bomet
52 Beatrice Nyamwamu F Kisii
53 Benard Bongo Wekesa M Bungoma
54 Benard Kithoka Kivuva M Not indicated
55 Benard Muthiani Kivunge M Makueni
56 Beneah Manyuru Mutsotso M Bungoma
57 Benedict Kiema Kavua M Kitui
58 Benjamin Dalu Stephen Tayari M Kwale
59 Benjamin Kiundu Ndani M Kiambu
60 Benson Muriithi Kinyanjui M Kirinyaga
61 Benson Mwangi Muchiri M Murang’a
62 Bernard Jomo Leparmarai M Samburu
63 Bernard Kange’the Ngugi M Nakuru
64 Bernard Njiinu Njiraini M Kiambu
65 Bernice Sialaaal Lemedeket F Samburu
66 Betsy Muthoni Njagi F Tharaka Nithi
67 Betty Addero Radier F Kisumu
68 Betty Chemutai Korir Maritim F Kericho
69 Bibianne Wanja Waiganjo Aidi F Kiambu
70 Boye Safo Roba F Marsabit
S/No. Name Gender County
71 Brian Nyakeri Omooria M Trans Nzoia
72 Browne O. Kutswa M Kakamega
73 Bruno Mugambi Linyiru M Meru
74 Caroline Achieng’ Ouko F Kisumu
75 Caroline Chepngeno Tigoi F Bomet
76 Caroline Marygorety Akinyi F Siaya
77 Caroline Naisiae Sankan F Narok
78 Caroline Nyawira Murage F Kirinyaga
79 Caroline Wambui Njue F Embu
80 Caroline Wanjiku Karugu F Nyeri
81 Carolyne Wanjiru Kariuki F Nyeri
82 Catherine Akinyi Muhoma F Kisumu
83 Catherine C. Timbomei Kirui F Baringo
84 Charles Mutuma Ringera M Meru
85 Charles Mwangi Hinga M Nakuru
86 Charles Taleng’o Sunkuli M Narok
87 Chege Thenya Muchiri M Murang’a
88 Cherono Eunice Benson F Bomet
89 Chimwaga Mongo M Kilifi
90 Chris Kiprotich Kiptoo M Elgeyo Marakwet
91 Chrisantus Wamalwa Wakhungu M Bungoma
92 Christine Chepkurui Rotich F Kericho
93 Christine Mujei Ilahalwa F Nairobi
94 Clare Cherono Lai F Uasin Gishu
95 Cleland Leshore M Samburu
96 Consolata Namisi Lusweti F Trans Nzoia
97 Daniel Katama Mwaringa M Mombasa
98 Daniel Mwangi Karomo M Kajiado
99 Daniel Ochweri Ogwoka M Kisii
100 David Kungu Njoroge (PWD) M Nakuru
101 David Ndegwa Kuria M Kiambu
102 David Ndungu Kiragu M Nyeri
103 Dorcas Agik Odhong F Nakuru
104 Doreen Nkatha Muthaura F Isiolo
105 Dorothy Chepkoech Kiprono M Kericho
106 Douglas Shitanda M Bungoma
107 Dulacha Galgalo Barako M Marsabit
108 Duncan Oburu Ojwang M Homa Bay
109 Edward Kimutai Serem M Uasin Gishu
110 Edward Namisiko Waswa Kisiang’ani M Bungoma
111 Edward Njenga Muniu M Nairobi
112 Edward Waweru Kimani M Kiambu
113 Edwin Irungu Gikunju M Kirinyaga
114 Edwin Muriithi Kinyua M Kirinyaga
115 Edwin Mutai Tarno M Nandi
116 Edwin Nyaga Njamura M Embu
117 Elijah Gitumbu Mwangi M Murang’a
118 Elizabeth Dena F Mombasa
119 Elizabeth Naserian Taama F Kajiado
120 Emily Chemnge’tich Rono Barsito F Trans Nzoia
121 Emily Maatany Kiparki F Kajiado
122 Emmah Karimi Mwongera F Meru
123 Emmah Mukuhi Muthoni F Nyeri
124 Enosh Onyango Momanyi M Kisii
125 Erastus Gatika Gatebe M Nyeri
S/No. Name Gender County
126 Erastus Nyaga Njoka M Tharaka Nithi
127 Erustus Mutembei Kanga M Meru
128 Esther Jepkemboi B. Koimett F Elgeyo Marakwet
129 Esther Ngero Mumbi F Nyeri
130 Esther Thaara Muoria F Embu
131 Esther Wamuyu Maina F Nyeri
132 Eunice Lamba Chacha Lolita F Siaya
133 Eunice Mueni Mutuku F Not indicated
134 Eunice Nakutan Lokarach F Turkana
135 Eusebius Juma Mukhwana M Bungoma
136 Eva Yiamoi Merin F Kajiado
137 Evangeline Wanjira Njoka F Embu
138 Evans Okoth Ooko M Homa Bay
139 Evanson N. Kamuri M Nakuru
140 Evelyn Jepleting Tarus Cheluget F Nandi
141 Evelyne Mutie F Machakos
142 Faith Jepkemoi B. Bett F Uasin Gishu
143 Faith Kalunda Kyunga F Kitui
144 Faith Kasiva Musau F Makueni
145 Faith Kasiva Nziku F Kitui
146 Faith Njeri Harrison F Kiambu
147 Fatuma Hirsi Mohamed F Wajir
148 Fatuma Nyaguthii Chege F Nyeri
149 Fauzia Suleiman Shauri F Kwale
150 Felix Kiplagat Chelimo M Elgeyo Marakwet
151 Florence Amoit F Busia
152 Francis Gitau M Kiambu
153 Francis Kariuki Mugo M lamu
154 Francis Kiarie M Not indicated
155 Francis Meja M Kajiado
156 Francis Nyaga Njanja M Kirinyaga
157 Francis Otieno Owino M Siaya
158 Fred H. K. Segor M Baringo
159 Fredrick Odumu Nyinguro M Kisumu
160 Fugich Wako M Marsabit
161 Generali Nixon K. Korir M Nakuru
162 Genesio Njagi Mugo M Embu
163 Geoffrey Eyanae Kaituko M Turkana
164 Geoffrey M. Muluvi M Kitui
165 Geofrey Kiprotich Sang M Kericho
166 George N. Macgoye M Siaya
167 Gideon Leparan Morintat M Narok
168 Gideon Oseur Nkeyasha M Kajiado
169 Gilbert Kiprono Langat M Nandi
170 Gitonga Mugambi Muketha M Meru
171 Godfrey Kampan Putunoi M Laikipia
172 Grace Atieno O. Okara F Homa Bay
173 Halakhe Dida Waqo M Marsabit
174 Halima Ali Omar F Wajir
175 Haron Chepchieng Koimur M Baringo
176 Haron Komen Chebet M Baringo
177 Harry Kimutai Kachuwai M Bungoma
178 Harun Rahidi Khator M Kilifi
179 Hellen Chepchumba Chepkwony F Nandi
180 Hellen Chepkemoi Chepkwony F Kericho
181 Hellen Jemosbei Kemboi F Nandi
182 Hellen Mberia Kiende F Meru
183 Henry Mwenda Rithaa M Meru
184 Ibrahim Ahmed Sane M Tana River
185 Ibrahim Juma M Bungoma
186 Ibrahim Mohamud Mohamed M Garissa
187 Ibrahim Rashid Ahmed M Wajir
188 Innocent Wanambukio Simiyu M Trans Nzoia
189 Irene Cherotich Koech Asienga F Kericho
190 Isaac Kangiri Mwaura M Nyandarua
191 Isaac Kubai Kaberia M Meru
192 Isaac Maigua Mwaura (PWD) M Kiambu
193 Isaac Nderitu Githui M Laikipia
194 Isaac Nzue Kiva M Kitui
195 Isabel Nyambura Waiyaki F Kiambu
196 Ismail Fahmy M. Shaiye M Garissa
197 Jacinta Njeri Waweru Ngure F Kiambu
198 Jacinta Syokau Kimuyu F Makueni
199 Jackson Kioko Kimeu M Machakos
200 Jackson Wambua Muthini M Machakos
201 Jacob KipKemboi Bitok M Nandi
202 Jacqueline Akinyi Okeyo-Manani F Migori
203 James M.Wakiaga M Migori
204 James Maganda Gitangwa M Kisii
205 James Muhati Buyekane M Kakamega
206 James Murithi Japhet Njiru M Tharaka Nithi
207 Jane Apetet Nashida Narumbe F Turkana
208 Jane Wangui Wathobio-Kiringai F Nyeri
209 Janet Wangechi Mucheru F Murang’a
210 Janet Wauda Mwawasi F Taita Taveta
211 Japhet Ntiba Micheni M Tharaka Nithi
212 Jedidah Karwitha Mwiti F Meru
213 Jeremiah Apalia Lomari M Turkana
214 Jerome Okoth Ochieng M Nakuru
215 Jessica Muthoni Gakinya F Embu
216 Jimmy M. Mwithi M Machakos
217 Joan Andisi Machayo F Trans Nzoia
218 Joash Arthur Maangi Gongera M Kisii
219 Joash Odhiambo Dache M Migori
220 Joash Okello Aloo M Homa Bay
221 John Kipchumba Tanui M Trans Nzoia
222 John Lekakeny Ololtuaa M Narok
223 John Mudany Odhiambo M Siaya
224 John Mwendwa Munyao M Machakos
225 John Njenga Maina M Nyandarua
226 John Tentemo Ole Moyaki M Kajiado
227 Johnson Mwangi Weru M Nyeri
228 Jonah Nyakundi Ogaro M Kisii
229 Jonah Wala Isutsa M Nairobi
230 Jonathan Ltipalei Lodompui M Samburu
231 Jonathan Mwangangi Mueke M Nairobi
232 Joseph Gichuru Kieyah M Kiambu
233 Joseph Gitile Naituli M Meru
234 Joseph Kania M Murang’a
235 Joseph Magu Thiongo M Nairobi
236 Joseph Mogosi Motari M Migori
237 Joseph Muliaro Wafula M Bungoma
238 Joseph Mungai Mbugua M Nyandarua
239 Joseph Ngaira Busiega M Kakamega
240 Joseph Njoroge Mutugu M Murang’a
241 Joseph Robert Okudo M Not indicated
242 Joseph Simintei Ole Sonkori M Narok
243 Joseph Wairagu Irungu M Murang’a
244 Josephine Njeri Mburu F Kiambu
245 Josephine Syombua Etenyi F Kakamega
246 Josephta Oyiela Mukobe (PWD) F Vihiga
247 Joshua Mwiranga Njagi M Tharaka Nithi
248 Josphat Kaunda Maikara M Kisii
249 Josphat Muriuki Kithumbu M Embu
250 Joyce Cheruto Keter F Trans Nzoia
251 Joyce Narumbe E. Idumu F Isiolo
252 Jude Kibiwott Chesire M Uasin Gishu
253 Juliana Hawario Asser F Tana River
254 Juliana Nashipae Yiapan F Narok
255 Julius Kiplangat Korir M Bomet
256 Julius Kiprop Bett M Nandi
257 Julius Nyagah Mwambu M Tharaka Nithi
258 Julius Ouma Jwan M Homa Bay
259 Justus Kariuki Mate M Embu
260 Justus Musau Kasivu M Machakos
261 Kadhua Jimmy Kahindi M Kilifi
262 Karen Njeri Kandie F Baringo
263 Kauma Jim Gitonga M Embu
264 Kevit K. S. Desai M Nairobi
265 Kipkorir Lagat M Nandi
266 Kirimi Peter Kaberia M Meru
267 Koki Muli Grignon F Kitui
268 Kubunya Patrick Mbogo M Kirinyaga
269 Laban Kipkoror Kiplagat M Elgeyo Marakwet
270 Laban Peter Ayiro M Vihiga
271 Langat Kipkirui M Bomet
272 Lawrence Kibet Chelimo M Baringo
273 Leah Wangari Wanjau F Nyeri
274 Lekariap Mararo Edwin M Baringo
275 Lekina Koinary Tutui M Kajiado
276 Lemein Korei M Narok
277 Leonard Cheruiyot Ngetich M Bomet
278 Leonard S. Ngaluma M Taita Taveta
279 Lily Chepkorir Koros F Kericho
280 Lily Chepngetich Ngok F Kericho
281 Loice Jepkemboi Kipkiror F Elgeyo Marakwet
282 Losenge Turop M Samburu
283 Lucas Kibuka Marang’a M Nairobi
284 Lucy Wanja Julius F Tharaka Nithi
285 Luka Kipchumba Kimeli M Elgeyo Marakwet
286 Lul Abdiwahid F Garissa
287 Lunganzi Chai Mangale M Kwale
288 Magdaline Ncabira Nkando F Meru
289 Margaret Jemutai Rugut Kibogy F Uasin Gishu
290 Margaret Kibuchi Mithamo F Kirinyaga
291 Margaret Mwago Mumbi F Laikipia
292 Margaret Nafula Makelo F Bungoma
293 Margaret W. Mwakima F Taita Taveta
294 Maria Kipkenei Cherono F Baringo
295 Martin Koyabe Wanyonyi M Bungoma
296 Mary Chebukati Wanyonyi F Bungoma
297 Mary Jepkemboi Kipsat F Elgeyo Marakwet
298 Mary Kanana Mwiti F Meru
299 Mary Muthoni Muriuki F Kirinyaga
300 Mary Mwendia Mugo F Embu
301 Mary Wangui Karungu F Not indicated
302 Mary Wanjira Kimonye F Kirinyaga
303 MaryKaren Kigen-Sorobit F Uasin Gishu
304 Maureen Jemutai Rotich F Baringo
305 Maurice Akech Otieno M Siaya
306 Mercy Aluoch Nyabwala F Migori
307 Mercy Mwangangi Mukui F Machakos
308 Mercy W. Kamunge F Kirinyaga
309 Micah Pkopus Powon M West Pokot
310 Michael Kibet Kiptoo M Uasin Gishu
311 Michael mwangi Thuita M Nyandarua
312 Michael Thoyah Kingi M Kilifi
313 Michael Wambaya Cheloti M Bungoma
314 Mildred Anyango Mudany F Siaya
315 Moffat Muriithi Kangi M Embu
316 Mohamed Abdi Sahal M Garissa
317 Mohamed Ahrmed Dagane M Wajir
318 Mohamed Birik Mohamed M Mandera
319 Mohamed Huka Jaldesa M Isiolo
320 Mohamed Omar Maalim Bardad M Wajir
321 Mohammed Hussein Gabbow M Marsabit
322 Mohammed Keinan Hassan M Garissa
323 Mohamud M. Gedi M Mandera
324 Morris Kiwinda Mbondenyi M Taita Taveta
325 Morris Murimi Micheni M Tharaka Nithi
326 Moses Banda Mwendwa: M Nairobi
327 Moses Njeru Mbaruku M Tharaka Nithi
328 Mwasserah Khalifan Mwasserah M Kwale
329 Mwenda Kilemi M Meru
330 Nahason Maingi Muguna M Meru
331 Nancy Chelangat Cheruiyot F Bomet
332 Nancy Muthoni Gichungwa F Nairobi
333 Nancy W. Karigithu F Kirinyaga
334 Nancy Watiri Mwangi F Kiambu
335 Nasra Ibrahim Ibren F Marsabit
336 Nelson Marwa Sospeter M Migori
337 Nicholas Mwangi Muraguri M Nyeri
338 Nicholas Ngabiya Rioba M Migori
339 Nick Biketi Malenya M Bungoma
340 Nimo Omar Haji F Wajir
341 Nixon Kipkemoi Sigey M Kericho
342 Njeru Peter Gachumba M Embu
343 Norbert Mungai Wambeti M Kiambu
344 Nuh Mohammed Ibrahim M Isiolo
345 Nyakiba Erneo Moruri Mageto M Nyamira
S/No. Name Gender County
346 Obadiah Nyaga Njagi M Kirinyaga
347 Oketch Alexander Otieno M Uasin Gishu
348 Oliver Langat Ptala M Trans Nzoia
349 Olympia Habia Kuindwa F Tana River
350 Onkoba Musa Machooka M Nakuru
351 Pamela Nduku Mutua F Nairobi
352 Pancrasius Nyaga Ndambiri M Kirinyaga
353 Parmain Ole Narikae: M Nairobi
354 Patricia Wanjiru Kimama F Nyeri
355 Patrick Kariuki Mariru M Laikipia
356 Patrick Mwenda Bucha M Meru
357 Patrick Ngunjiri Maina M Nyeri
358 Patrick Omwanda Amoth M Siaya
359 Patrick Wohoro Ndohho M Nyeri
360 Patrick Z. Keige Mwangi M Taita Taveta
361 Paul Kipkurui Langat M Bomet
362 Paul Mwangi Kibicho M Laikipia
363 Peter Gachoki Kathanga M Kirinyaga
364 Peter Gichuhi Mwethera M Murang’a
365 Peter Kamau Ngure M Trans Nzoia
366 Peter Kipkoech Cherutich M Baringo
367 Peter Kiplangat Koir M Kericho
368 Peter Kiptanui Leley M Nandi
369 Petronila Were Lokorio F Busia
370 Philip Githii Gichuki M Nyandarua
371 Phyllis Anyango Ouko (PWD) F Kisumu
372 Polycarp Otieno Onyango M Busia
373 Quresha Abdullahi Ahmed M Garissa
374 Raphael Meria Kuria M Kiambu
375 Ray Charles Muthiani Musau M Nairobi
376 Raymond Vicky Ojwang Omollo M Homa Bay
377 Raymond Ochieng Ouma M Homa Bay
378 Rehema Dida Jaldesa F Isiolo
379 Reuben Wambwa M Bungoma
380 Richard Munyao Kanui M Machakos
381 Richard Belio Kipsang M Nandi
382 Richard kandie Kipkoros M Baringo
383 Richard Kipkoech Langat M Kericho
384 Richard Okoth Oduor M Siaya
385 Risper Awuor Olick F Homa Bay
386 Robert Mugambi Murithi M Meru
387 Robley Otieno Njoje M Migori
388 Robow Mohamed Hassam M Mandera
389 Rose Bosibori Osoro F Kisii
390 Rose Chelangat Kitur F Kericho
391 Rose Makena Muchiri F Meru
392 Rose Olayo Jakoyo F Siaya
393 Roseline Kathure Njogu F Trans Nzoia
394 Rosemary Nchinyei Paringíro F Turkana
395 Rutto E. K. Peter Ketyenya M Bomet
396 Sabdiyo Dido Bashuna F Marsabit
397 Safina Kwekwe Tsungu F Kwale
398 Said Athman Mwana M Taita Taveta
399 Saidimu Terra Leseeto M Samburu
400 Saitoti Torome M Narok
401 Salad Kikuyu Karite M Isiolo
402 Sally Njambi Mahihu F Nyeri
403 Salome Wairimu Muhia-Beacco F Nairobi
404 Sammy Chepsiror Kiplagat M Uasin Gishu
405 Sammy Lemuke Naporos M Kajiado
406 Sammy Maina Keter M Nandi
407 Samson Macharia Irungu M Murang’a
408 Samuel A. Siringi M Kisii
409 Samuel Kuntai Tunai M Narok
410 Samwel Aluoch Otieno Alima M Homa Bay
411 Sandy Mokeiria Morara F Trans Nzoia
412 Sara Jerop Ruto F Nandi
413 Shadrack Mwangolo Mwadime M Taita Taveta
414 Shaukat Abdulrazak M Mombasa
415 Silas Mwirigi M’Kaari M Meru
416 Simon Kiplangat Cheruiyot M Kericho
417 Simon Mwangi Kamau M Murang’a
418 Simon Wanyonyi Nabukwesi M Bungoma
419 Skitter Wangeci Mbugua F Samburu
420 Solomon A. M. K. Kitungu M Kitui
421 Stanley Njeru Gachoki M Nyeri
422 Stanley Ominde Khainga M Kakamega
423 Stella Chepkoech Soi Langat F Bomet
424 Stellah Nthenya Nzau F Machakos
425 Stephen Kathieka Karani M Meru
426 Stephen Gaya Agong’ M Homa Bay
427 Stephen Macharia Gachie M Kiambu
428 Stephen Masha Ngowa M Kilifi
429 Stephen Musyoka Ndele M Makueni
430 Stephen Mutunga Ngelu M Makueni
431 Stephen Otieno Ouma M Homa Bay
432 Stephen Simiyu Mutoro M Bungoma
433 Suleiman Nthiga Kariuki M Embu
434 Sunya Orre M Marsabit
435 Sureya Ali Roble F Kilifi
436 Susan Komen Koech F Elgeyo Marakwet
437 Susan Nyamita Mochache F Kisii
438 Sylvanus Maritim M Kericho
439 Sylvester Odhiambo Obong’o M Homa Bay
440 Sylvia R. Mudasia -Mwichuli F Nairobi
441 Tabitha Mutemi F West Pokot
442 Teresa Ayuko Akenga F Kakamega
443 Teresia Mbaika Malokwe F Makueni
444 Thomas Kipkemei Kiyai M Baringo
445 Thomas Kipkurgat Korir M Uasin Gishu
446 Tito K. David Koros M Baringo
447 Tokei Nyitore Loten M Baringo
448 Tum Peter Kiplagat M Nandi
449 Ummi Mohamed Bashir F Wajir
450 Veronica Mueni Nduva F Makueni
451 Veska Jepkemboi Kangogo F Elgeyo Marakwet
452 Vicky Betty Chepkorir F Bomet
453 Victor Kipkemboi Lomaria M Baringo
454 Vincent Nyasaka Machuki M Kisii
455 Vincent Ouma Nyagilo M Siaya
456 Vincent Sakwa M’Maitsi M Vihiga
457 Waweru Karanja M Laikipia
458 Wesley Kipkirui Siele M Kericho
459 Wesley Kipngetich Rutto (PWD) M Bomet
460 Weya Elizabeth Murugi F Uasin Gishu
461 Wilfred Nyakwanya Marube M Kisii
462 William Kangethe Thuku M Kirinyaga
463 William Kibet Kiprono M Elgeyo Marakwet
464 William Muriithi Migwi (PWD) M Kirinyaga
465 Wilson Gachoki Njega M Kirinyaga
466 Wilson Kipkirui Aruasa M Uasin Gishu
467 Wilson Lepartobiko M Samburu
468 Winfred Waceke Guchu F Murang’a
469 Winnie J. Chemng’orem F Baringo
470 Winny Chepkemoi F Kericho
471 Yeiga Julius M Homa Bay
472 Yona Sakaja Mang’usho M Trans Nzoia
473 Zachary Mwangi Chege M Murang’a
474 Zeinab Kabale Khalif F Marsabit
475 Zeinab Wanjiru Abdallah Hussein F Kiambu
476 Zipporah Njeri Gathuya F Murang’a
477 Zipporah Waithira Ng’ang’a F Kiambu

 

 

240880cookie-checkRecruitment of Principal Secretaries in the Public Service — List of Shortlisted Candidates
x
error: Content is protected !!